Back to top
Sunixar 25 mg Capsule
Sunixar 25 mg Capsule

Sunixar 25 mg Capsule

Sunixar 25 mg Capsule Specification

  • Salt Composition
  • Contains active pharmaceutical ingredients specific to Sunixar 25 mg
  • Pacakaging (Quantity Per Box)
  • Typically 10 strips per box
  • Origin of Medicine
  • Synthetic
  • Drug Type
  • Capsule
  • Ingredients
  • Sunixar 25 mg
  • Physical Form
  • Capsule
  • Function
  • Used to treat anxiety seizures and certain mood disorders
  • Recommended For
  • Patients with anxiety seizures or specific psychiatric conditions
  • Dosage
  • 25 mg per capsule as prescribed by a healthcare professional
  • Dosage Guidelines
  • Consult a healthcare provider; typically taken once daily or as directed
  • Suitable For
  • Adults and adolescents as directed by a physician
  • Quantity
  • Depends on packaging commonly 10 capsules per strip
  • Storage Instructions
  • Store in a cool dry place away from direct sunlight. Keep out of reach of children.
 
 

About Sunixar 25 mg Capsule



Sunixar 25 mg Capsule is specifically formulated to effectively treat anxiety seizures and certain mood disorders. Each capsule contains 25 mg of Sunixar, a synthetic medicine that targets specific psychiatric conditions. Recommended for adults and adolescents under healthcare provider guidance, the dosage is typically one capsule per day. Packaged with 10 capsules per strip, this drug should be stored in a cool, dry place, shielded from direct sunlight and out of childrens reach.

FAQs of Sunixar 25 mg Capsule:


Q: What is Sunixar 25 mg Capsule used for?

A: Sunixar 25 mg Capsule is used to treat anxiety seizures and specific mood disorders.

Q: How should I take Sunixar 25 mg Capsule?

A: The recommended dosage is 25 mg per capsule as prescribed by a healthcare professional, typically taken once daily or as directed.

Q: Is Sunixar 25 mg Capsule suitable for children?

A: Sunixar 25 mg Capsule is suitable for adults and adolescents as directed by a physician.

Q: How should Sunixar 25 mg Capsule be stored?

A: Sunixar 25 mg Capsule should be stored in a cool dry place away from direct sunlight and kept out of reach of children.

Q: What is the packaging quantity of Sunixar 25 mg Capsule?

A: Sunixar 25 mg Capsule is typically packaged with 10 capsules per strip.

Tell us about your requirement
product

Price:

Quantity
Select Unit

  • 50
  • 100
  • 200
  • 250
  • 500
  • 1000+
Additional detail
Mobile number

Email

More Products in Anti-Cancer Category

Lutrate 22.5 mg Injection

Lutrate 22.5 mg Injection

Quantity : One vial

Pacakaging (Quantity Per Box) : Single vial per box

Salt Composition : Leuprolide Acetate

Dosage : 22.5 mg

Suitable For : Adults

Dosage Guidelines : As prescribed by the physician; typically administered once every 3 months under medical supervision

Carbozar 450 mg Injection

Carbozar 450 mg Injection

Quantity : Single dose vial

Pacakaging (Quantity Per Box) : 1 vial per box

Salt Composition : Carboplatin 450 mg

Dosage : 450 mg

Suitable For : Adults

Dosage Guidelines : Administered intravenously under medical supervision

Syndyma 100 mg Injection

Syndyma 100 mg Injection

Quantity : 1 vial

Pacakaging (Quantity Per Box) : 1 vial per box

Salt Composition : Sodium Valproate 100 mg

Dosage : 100 mg per injection

Suitable For : Other, Adults and children as prescribed by a healthcare provider

Dosage Guidelines : Administered intravenously under medical supervision

Elinal 1 mg Tablet

Elinal 1 mg Tablet

Quantity : Typically available in blister packs of 10 or 15 tablets

Pacakaging (Quantity Per Box) : 1015 tablets per box

Salt Composition : Elinaestriol 1 mg

Dosage : 1 mg per tablet

Suitable For : Adults

Dosage Guidelines : As directed by a healthcare professional