Back to top
Phoxelon 1000 mg Injection
Phoxelon 1000 mg Injection

Phoxelon 1000 mg Injection

Phoxelon 1000 mg Injection Specification

  • Salt Composition
  • Ceftriaxone Sodium (1000 mg)
  • Origin of Medicine
  • Allopathic
  • Pacakaging (Quantity Per Box)
  • 10 vials per box
  • Drug Type
  • Antibiotic
  • Ingredients
  • Ceftriaxone 1000 mg
  • Physical Form
  • Injection
  • Function
  • Treats bacterial infections
  • Recommended For
  • Adults and children
  • Dosage
  • 1000 mg per administration
  • Dosage Guidelines
  • To be administered by a healthcare professional as per prescription
  • Suitable For
  • Individuals with bacterial infections requiring injectable antibiotics
  • Quantity
  • 1 vial
  • Storage Instructions
  • Store below 25°C and protect from light
 
 

About Phoxelon 1000 mg Injection



Phoxelon 1000 mg Injection is an injectable antibiotic designed to effectively treat bacterial infections in both adults and children. Each vial contains 1000 mg of Ceftriaxone, a potent active ingredient. It is suitable for individuals requiring injectable antibiotics and must be stored below 25C, protected from light. With a quantity of 1 vial per administration and 10 vials per box, this allopathic medication is intended to be administered by a healthcare professional as per prescription, ensuring accurate dosage and treatment.

FAQs of Phoxelon 1000 mg Injection:


Q: What is the main function of Phoxelon 1000 mg Injection?

A: Phoxelon 1000 mg Injection is primarily used to treat bacterial infections in both adults and children.

Q: What is the active ingredient in Phoxelon 1000 mg Injection?

A: The active ingredient in Phoxelon 1000 mg Injection is Ceftriaxone Sodium (1000 mg).

Q: How should Phoxelon 1000 mg Injection be stored?

A: It should be stored below 25C and protected from light to maintain its effectiveness.

Q: Is Phoxelon 1000 mg Injection suitable for individuals who need injectable antibiotics?

A: Yes, Phoxelon 1000 mg Injection is suitable for individuals with bacterial infections requiring injectable antibiotics.

Q: How should the dosage of Phoxelon 1000 mg Injection be administered?

A: The dosage of Phoxelon 1000 mg Injection should be administered by a healthcare professional as per the prescription guidelines.

Tell us about your requirement
product

Price:

Quantity
Select Unit

  • 50
  • 100
  • 200
  • 250
  • 500
  • 1000+
Additional detail
Mobile number

Email

More Products in Anti-Cancer Category

Oxitan 50 mg Injection

Oxitan 50 mg Injection

Storage Instructions : Store in a cool dry place below 25C. Protect from light.

Drug Type : Injection

Ingredients : Oxaliplatin

Dosage Guidelines : To be administered intravenously under the supervision of a medical professional.

Suitable For : Adults

Salt Composition : Oxaliplatin

Certican 0.25 mg Tablet

Certican 0.25 mg Tablet

Storage Instructions : Store in a cool dry place below 30C. Protect from moisture and light.

Drug Type : Immunosuppressant, Other

Ingredients : Everolimus

Dosage Guidelines : As prescribed by the healthcare professional; usually taken once daily

Suitable For : Other, Adults and supervised pediatric patients depending on doctors advice

Salt Composition : Everolimus 0.25 mg

Lagipeg 3750 IU Injection

Lagipeg 3750 IU Injection

Storage Instructions : Store in a refrigerator between 2C and 8C. Do not freeze.

Drug Type : Injection

Ingredients : Pegfilgrastim 3750 IU

Dosage Guidelines : Administered as a subcutaneous injection typically once per chemotherapy cycle

Suitable For : Adults

Salt Composition : Pegfilgrastim

Zoldonat 4 mg Injection

Zoldonat 4 mg Injection

Storage Instructions : Store in a cool and dry place below 25C away from direct sunlight

Drug Type : Injection

Ingredients : Zoledronic Acid

Dosage Guidelines : Administered intravenously under the supervision of a healthcare professional

Suitable For : Adults

Salt Composition : Zoledronic Acid 4 mg